💰 Latest Earnings

Every quarterly and yearly result filed with the exchange since August 2024, read from the companies' own notices. A quarter is compared with the same quarter a year before, since nobody publishes forecasts for this market. The reaction is the share's move against the middle share over the same sessions, from the last close before the notice, on dividend-adjusted prices.

How the market has reacted to each kind of result
ResultReportsNext session5 sessions20 sessionsBeat the market over 20
Back to profit80 +1.5%+1.1%+1.4% 61%
Profit up 25% or more357 +1.6%+1.5%+1.7% 61%
Profit up less than 25%297 +0.6%+0.8%+0.5% 53%
Profit down less than 25%212 -0.6%-0.5%-0.4% 49%
Profit down 25% or more278 -1.0%-0.6%-0.9% 45%
Fell into a loss139 -2.8%-2.4%-0.5% 48%
Loss again349 -0.2%-0.1%-0.3% 48%
Profit without operating cash187 0.0%-0.1%+0.4% 53%

Middle case against the market. A result the market already expected moves the price little; the table shows what was left to react to once it was published.

Results of the last four months (182)
AnnouncedSharePeriodEPSA year beforeChangeCash flow per share5 sessions against the market
2026-10-13 APEXTANRY FY June 30, 2026 (20.55)(14.62) Loss again (13.53) -
2026-10-13 DESCO FY June 30, 2026 1.01(3.15) Back to profit 17.99 -
2026-10-12 ITC FY June 30, 2026 3.113.62 -14.1% 3.61 -
2026-10-11 DOREENPWR FY June 30, 2026 5.033.19 +57.7% 18.96 -
2026-10-11 GQBALLPEN FY June 30, 2026 0.12(1.83) Back to profit 0.58 -
2026-10-11 OLYMPIC FY June 30, 2026 10.0010.06 -0.6% 11.79 -
2026-10-11 SIMTEX FY June 30, 2026 1.251.03 +21.4% 2.90 -
2026-10-11 TAKAFULINS Q3 · July-September 2026 0.500.39 +28.2% 1.05 -
2026-10-08 CENTRALINS Q3 · July-September 2026 0.760.52 +46.2% 3.37 -
2026-10-08 FINEFOODS FY June 30, 2026 11.814.18 +182.5% 1.90 -
2026-10-06 EHL FY June 30, 2026 6.668.27 -19.5% (7.43) ⚠ -6.5%
2026-10-05 APEXFOODS FY June 30, 2026 14.216.41 +121.7% 64.89 +24.9%
2026-10-05 APEXSPINN FY June 30, 2026 3.383.17 +6.6% 20.43 +4.7%
2026-10-01 IBNSINA FY June 30, 2026 25.4320.27 +25.5% 37.95 +1.3%
2026-09-29 BANGAS FY June 30, 2026 0.240.28 -14.3% (0.52) ⚠ +2.5%
2026-09-29 TALLUSPIN FY June 30, 2026 (2.84)(2.79) Loss again 0.01 -1.7%
2026-09-28 ENVOYTEX FY June 30, 2026 8.248.40 -1.9% 14.88 +1.5%
2026-09-27 SKTRIMS Q3 · January-March 2026 (0.47)(0.90) Loss again - +14.1%
2026-09-27 SKTRIMS Q2 · October-December 2025 (0.61)(0.78) Loss again 0.72 -
2026-09-15 AAMRATECH Q3 · January-March 2026 (0.65)(0.33) Loss again - -1.2%
2026-09-15 AAMRATECH Q2 · October-December 2025 (0.67)(0.39) Loss again 0.09 -
2026-09-15 AAMRATECH Q1 · July-September 2025 (0.52)(0.25) Loss again (0.32) -
2026-09-13 GPHISPAT FY June 30, 2026 0.07(0.51) Back to profit 15.73 +0.7%
2026-09-06 AAMRANET Q3 · January-March 2026 (0.35)0.14 -350.0% - -4.2%
2026-09-06 AAMRANET Q2 · October-December 2025 0.100.29 -65.5% (0.57) -
2026-09-06 AAMRANET Q1 · July-September 2025 (0.19)0.34 -155.9% (0.55) -
2026-09-06 AAMRANET FY June 30, 2025 0.132.46 -94.7% (0.69) ⚠ -
2026-08-30 WALTONHIL FY June 30, 2026 33.7531.11 +8.5% 63.72 -0.3%
2026-08-20 DGIC Q2 · April-June 2026 0.350.04 +775.0% 0.21 -6.4%
2026-08-19 CAPMBDBLMF FY June 30, 2026 1.35(1.15) Back to profit 0.15 -8.3%
2026-08-19 CAPMIBBLMF FY June 30, 2026 0.35(0.71) Back to profit (0.12) ⚠ +9.1%
2026-08-19 SEMLIBBLSF FY June 30, 2026 0.490.14 +250.0% 0.44 +2.2%
2026-08-17 ICB3RDNRB FY June 30, 2026 1.40(0.02) Back to profit (0.38) ⚠ -8.1%
2026-08-17 ICBAGRANI1 FY June 30, 2026 1.350.36 +275.0% 0.43 -3.5%
2026-08-17 ICBAMCL2ND FY June 30, 2026 1.47(0.15) Back to profit (0.54) ⚠ -6.2%
2026-08-17 ICBEPMF1S1 FY June 30, 2026 1.12(0.23) Back to profit (0.18) ⚠ -4.7%
2026-08-17 ICBSONALI1 FY June 30, 2026 1.12(0.04) Back to profit (0.00) ⚠ -3.3%
2026-08-17 IFILISLMF1 FY June 30, 2026 0.96(0.32) Back to profit (0.40) ⚠ -0.9%
2026-08-17 PF1STMF FY June 30, 2026 1.64(0.17) Back to profit (0.47) ⚠ +1.0%
2026-08-17 PRIME1ICBA FY June 30, 2026 1.17(0.28) Back to profit (0.19) ⚠ -1.8%
2026-08-17 RELIANCE1 FY June 30, 2026 1.15(0.31) Back to profit 0.48 +14.5%
2026-08-17 SEMLFBSLGF FY June 30, 2026 0.90(0.01) Back to profit 0.80 -3.6%
2026-08-13 GRAMEENS2 FY June 30, 2026 0.820.81 +1.2% 0.90 -0.7%
2026-08-11 MIDASFIN Q2 · April-June 2026 (1.43)(1.83) Loss again (3.18) -0.2%
2026-08-11 MIDASFIN Q1 · January-March 2026 (4.78)(1.42) Loss again (3.03) -0.2%
2026-08-11 MIDASFIN FY December 31, 2025 (23.40)(2.24) Loss again 0.03 -
2026-08-09 ISLAMIINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.040.78 +33.3% 2.72 -1.8%
2026-08-06 NFML Q2 · October-December 2025 (0.03)0.14 -121.4% 0.01 -
2026-08-02 ALARABANK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.720.78 -7.7% 7.63 -5.2%
2026-08-02 DHAKABANK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.380.29 +31.0% (10.43) ⚠ -0.1%
2026-08-02 DHAKAINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.670.73 -8.2% (0.20) ⚠ +12.9%
2026-08-02 GREENDELT Q2 · April-June 2026 1.861.79 +3.9% 2.24 +2.3%
2026-08-02 JANATAINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.500.48 +4.2% - +2.4%
2026-08-02 MERCANBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 (0.07)0.98 -107.1% 0.74 -2.0%
2026-08-02 MERCINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.100.11 -9.1% 0.11 -2.4%
2026-08-02 PREMIERLEA Q2 · April-June 2026 (1.85)(2.44) Loss again (0.21) +0.7%
2026-08-02 PREMIERLEA Q1 · January-March 2026 (1.80)(1.77) Loss again 0.02 +0.7%
2026-08-02 PREMIERLEA FY December 31, 2025 (21.98)(27.50) Loss again 14.97 -
2026-08-02 PRIMEBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 1.851.64 +12.8% 7.55 -0.3%
2026-08-02 RELIANCINS Q2 · April-June 2026 3.643.12 +16.7% 9.38 -0.7%
2026-08-02 REPUBLIC Q2 · April-June 2026 0.540.63 -14.3% (0.32) ⚠ +2.9%
2026-07-30 ABBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 (12.41)(16.78) Loss again (3.84) -4.2%
2026-07-30 ASIAPACINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.030.86 +19.8% 1.25 +14.1%
2026-07-30 BDFINANCE Q2 · April-June 2026 0.120.07 +71.4% 0.22 +1.9%
2026-07-30 DBH Q2 · April-June 2026 1.781.30 +36.9% (6.85) ⚠ -0.5%
2026-07-30 DUTCHBANGL Q2 · April-June 2026 1.780.17 +947.1% 13.89 -2.9%
2026-07-30 EIL Q2 · April-June 2026 0.530.14 +278.6% 0.92 +5.6%
2026-07-30 FEDERALINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.550.29 +89.7% 0.82 +2.5%
2026-07-30 ICICL Q2 · April-June 2026 0.630.14 +350.0% 0.12 +12.1%
2026-07-30 IFIC Q2 · April-June 2026 (4.20)(3.27) Loss again (4.29) -0.3%
2026-07-30 ISLAMIBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 (6.39)0.24 -2,762.5% 9.66 -5.3%
2026-07-30 LHB Q2 · April-June 2026 0.900.83 +8.4% (2.59) ⚠ -1.7%
2026-07-30 MTB Q2 · April-June 2026 0.170.29 -41.4% 54.77 -3.2%
2026-07-30 NHFIL Q2 · April-June 2026 0.190.19 0.0% 14.94 -4.9%
2026-07-30 NORTHRNINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.300.33 -9.1% (1.08) ⚠ +0.7%
2026-07-30 NRBCBANK Q2 · April - June 2026 0.480.00 +15,866.7% 18.07 +7.1%
2026-07-30 ONEBANKPLC Q2 · April-June 2026 0.440.24 +83.3% 4.70 -0.3%
2026-07-30 PUBALIBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 2.952.51 +17.5% 48.78 -1.3%
2026-07-30 RECKITTBEN Q2 · April-June 2026 41.0729.71 +38.2% 153.51 -0.6%
2026-07-30 SBACBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.030.01 +200.0% 2.94 -12.8%
2026-07-30 SICL Q2 · April-June 2026 0.190.14 +35.7% 0.12 -5.4%
2026-07-30 UNITEDFIN Q2 · April-June 2026 0.230.14 +64.3% (4.03) ⚠ +10.0%
2026-07-29 BERGERPBL Q1 · April-June 2026 36.8118.11 +103.3% (5.88) ⚠ +6.4%
2026-07-29 BRACBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 2.551.34 +90.3% 40.05 -0.5%
2026-07-29 CITYGENINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.600.73 +119.2% 1.97 +6.4%
2026-07-29 EASTERNINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.181.07 +10.3% 2.17 +8.9%
2026-07-29 EASTLAND Q2 · April-June 2026 0.430.28 +53.6% 1.41 +9.6%
2026-07-29 FIRSTFIN Q2 · April-June 2026 (0.26)(2.38) Loss again (0.04) +15.3%
2026-07-29 ICBIBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 (0.35)(0.28) Loss again (0.39) -2.1%
2026-07-29 IDLC Q2 · April-June 2026 1.631.26 +29.4% 10.97 -4.6%
2026-07-29 IPDC Q2 · April - June 2026 0.330.27 +22.2% 12.02 -3.0%
2026-07-29 KARNAPHULI Q2 · April-June 2026 0.760.49 +55.1% 0.83 +13.5%
2026-07-29 MIDLANDBNK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.260.02 +1,200.0% 2.89 -2.3%
2026-07-29 NCCBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 1.010.96 +5.2% 6.68 -2.1%
2026-07-29 NITOLINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.480.31 +54.8% 0.18 +11.2%
2026-07-29 NRBBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.01(1.29) Back to profit 17.80 -1.7%
2026-07-29 PHOENIXFIN Q2 · April-June 2026 (2.86)(20.14) Loss again (0.28) +4.7%
2026-07-29 PLFSL Q2 · April-June 2026 (3.36)(3.17) Loss again 0.42 +24.8%
2026-07-29 PROVATIINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.630.40 +57.5% (0.40) ⚠ +5.0%
2026-07-29 PURABIGEN Q2 · April-June 2026 0.410.45 -8.9% 1.01 +4.4%
2026-07-29 ROBI Q2 · April-June 2026 0.500.49 +2.0% 2.35 -3.0%
2026-07-29 STANDARINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.720.70 +2.9% 1.09 +4.6%
2026-07-29 STANDBANKL Q2 · April-June 2026 0.010.18 -94.4% (1.43) ⚠ -4.1%
2026-07-29 UCB Q2 · April-June 2026 0.150.08 +87.5% (16.42) ⚠ -4.9%
2026-07-29 UNILEVERCL Q2 · April-June 2026 4.0412.62 -68.0% 30.13 -1.5%
2026-07-29 UTTARABANK Q2 · April-June 2026 1.170.46 +154.3% 10.84 -0.7%
2026-07-28 ASIAINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.330.11 +200.0% 1.36 +1.7%
2026-07-28 BATASHOE Q2 · April-June 2026 9.73(7.05) Back to profit 61.45 -1.5%
2026-07-28 BAYLEASING Q2 · April-June 2026 (0.17)(1.25) Loss again (1.96) -1.9%
2026-07-28 BNICL Q2 · April-June 2026 1.390.98 +41.8% 5.60 -5.7%
2026-07-28 CITYBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 1.631.19 +37.0% 44.20 -2.8%
2026-07-28 CONTININS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.440.31 +41.9% 0.26 +1.7%
2026-07-28 EBL Q2 · April-June 2026 1.461.20 +21.7% 7.57 -2.3%
2026-07-28 FASFIN Q2 · April-June 2026 (5.18)(5.37) Loss again (0.89) +47.9%
2026-07-28 LINDEBD Q2 · April-June 2026 5.567.03 -20.9% 17.71 -3.7%
2026-07-28 MEGHNAINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.410.30 +36.7% (0.47) ⚠ 0.0%
2026-07-28 NBL Q2 · April-June 2026 (3.58)(2.37) Loss again - -4.5%
2026-07-27 PEOPLESINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.640.86 +90.7% 2.68 +6.6%
2026-07-27 RAKCERAMIC Q2 · April-June 2026 0.18(0.43) Back to profit 0.12 -1.9%
2026-07-26 BANKASIA Q2 · April-June 2026 0.860.91 -5.5% 48.77 -4.2%
2026-07-26 BATBC Q2 · April-June 2026 3.771.80 +109.4% 29.12 +10.3%
2026-07-26 CENTRALINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.550.50 +10.0% 1.75 +4.1%
2026-07-26 GLOBALINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.710.25 +184.0% 0.17 +9.9%
2026-07-26 PIONEERINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.390.80 +73.8% 2.84 +4.8%
2026-07-26 PRIMEINSUR Q2 · April-June 2026 0.510.55 -7.3% (0.34) ⚠ +8.2%
2026-07-26 RUPALIINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.380.30 +26.7% 0.64 +4.1%
2026-07-26 SINGERBD Q2 · April-June 2026 1.36(3.11) Back to profit 5.49 +1.1%
2026-07-26 SONARBAINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.260.45 -42.2% 0.69 +1.1%
2026-07-26 TAKAFULINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.780.34 +129.4% 1.04 +13.8%
2026-07-26 TRUSTBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 0.931.07 -13.1% 23.13 -2.8%
2026-07-26 UNIONINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.550.47 +17.0% 0.97 +6.1%
2026-07-23 AGRANINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.340.14 +142.9% 0.35 +9.9%
2026-07-23 JAMUNABANK Q2 · April-June 2026 2.091.40 +49.3% 52.38 +1.3%
2026-07-23 PHENIXINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.800.29 +175.9% 0.89 +5.3%
2026-07-23 RUPALIBANK Q2 · April-June 2026 (5.01)0.07 -7,257.1% - -2.3%
2026-07-23 SHAHJABANK Q2 · April-June 2026 1.651.43 +15.4% 4.69 -1.1%
2026-07-22 CRYSTALINS Q2 · April-June 2026 0.810.84 -3.6% 1.77 -0.1%
2026-07-22 SOUTHEASTB Q2 · April-June 2026 0.650.59 +10.2% 39.39 -0.9%
2026-07-22 UNIONCAP Q2 · April-June 2026 (1.18)(1.53) Loss again (0.18) +10.9%
2026-07-20 PRAGATIINS Q2 · April - June 2026 1.521.23 +23.6% 2.00 -0.8%
2026-07-20 SANDHANINS FY December 31, 2025 1.201.15 +4.3% 2.87 -
2026-07-19 PARAMOUNT Q2 · April-June 2026 0.980.40 +145.0% 1.95 -6.4%
2026-07-19 UNITEDINS Q2 · April-June 2026 1.751.21 +44.6% 2.92 +4.0%
2026-07-16 BIFC Q2 · April - June 2026 (1.45)(1.47) Loss again (0.06) +9.7%
2026-07-16 SIPLC Q2 · April-June 2026 1.551.57 -1.3% 6.32 -0.6%
2026-07-15 ISLAMICFIN Q2 · April - June 2026 0.87(0.45) Back to profit 0.53 +12.3%
2026-07-14 SKTRIMS Q1 · July-September 2025 (0.33)(0.53) Loss again 0.28 -
2026-07-13 AAMRATECH FY June 30, 2025 (3.17)(0.12) Loss again 0.70 -
2026-07-13 BGIC Q2 · April-June 2026 0.550.56 -1.8% 0.52 -6.5%
2026-07-13 SONALILIFE FY December 31, 2025 1.621.73 -6.4% 11.81 -2.9%
2026-07-08 ICBIBANK Q1 · January-March 2026 (0.36)(0.15) Loss again (0.36) -2.1%
2026-07-06 UTTARAFIN FY December 31, 2021 (23.48)(35.98) Loss again (20.38) -
2026-07-06 UTTARAFIN FY December 31, 2020 (35.98)(23.43) Loss again 12.04 -
2026-07-06 UTTARAFIN FY December 31, 2019 (23.43)8.27 -383.3% 13.24 -
2026-07-02 BAYLEASING Q1 · January-March 2026 (1.40)(1.77) Loss again (1.26) -5.3%
2026-07-02 PLFSL Q1 · January-March 2026 (3.39)(3.45) Loss again 0.16 -0.9%
2026-06-30 BESTHLDNG FY June 30, 2025 0.301.43 -79.0% 1.39 -
2026-06-30 PHOENIXFIN Q1 · January-March 2026 (4.03)(7.81) Loss again (0.40) -4.5%
2026-06-30 PRIMEFIN Q1 · January-March 2024 (0.61)(0.29) Loss again (0.30) -
2026-06-30 PRIMEFIN Q3 · July-September 2024 (1.00)(0.61) Loss again (0.26) -
2026-06-30 PRIMEFIN Q2 · April-June 2024 (1.24)(0.79) Loss again (0.34) -
2026-06-29 FIRSTFIN Q1 · January-March 2026 (1.87)(1.27) Loss again (0.06) +0.4%
2026-06-28 CLICL FY December 31, 2025 0.17(0.11) Back to profit 1.68 +3.0%
2026-06-28 FASFIN Q1 · January-March 2026 (5.16)(4.63) Loss again (0.23) +14.6%
2026-06-28 FASFIN FY December 31, 2025 (22.65)(21.37) Loss again (1.22) +14.6%
2026-06-28 ISLAMICFIN FY December 31, 2025 0.39(12.22) Back to profit 0.49 +2.8%
2026-06-28 ISLAMICFIN Q1 · January-March 2026 (0.93)(0.62) Loss again 0.10 +2.8%
2026-06-28 POPULARLIF FY December 31, 2025 1.472.53 -41.9% (18.86) ⚠ -1.1%
2026-06-25 BIFC Q1 · January-March 2026 (1.81)(1.65) Loss again (0.02) +4.2%
2026-06-25 BIFC FY December 31, 2025 (7.38)(6.66) Loss again (0.03) +4.2%
2026-06-25 ISLAMIINS Q1 · January-March 2026 1.020.80 +27.5% 1.48 +7.8%
2026-06-25 ISLAMIINS FY December 31, 2025 3.043.41 -10.9% 0.40 +7.8%
2026-06-24 BXPHARMA Q3 · January-March 2026 4.983.86 +29.0% - -6.8%
2026-06-24 BXPHARMA Q2 · October-December 2025 5.284.10 +28.8% 11.16 -6.8%
2026-06-24 BXPHARMA Q1 · July-September 2025 5.303.77 +40.6% 6.14 -
2026-06-24 BXPHARMA Q3 · January-March 2025 3.863.06 +26.1% - -
2026-06-24 NHFIL Q1 · January-March 2026 0.230.22 +4.5% 4.77 +3.7%
2026-06-24 NHFIL FY December 31, 2025 0.740.02 +3,600.0% 6.89 +3.7%
2026-06-16 BERGERPBL FY March 31, 2026 76.8371.20 +7.9% 89.53 +1.1%
2026-06-16 NFML Q1 · July-September 2025 (0.08)(0.24) Loss again 0.02 -
2026-06-15 SICL Q1 · January-March 2026 0.860.21 +309.5% 0.09 +3.9%
2026-06-15 SICL FY December 31, 2025 1.361.25 +8.8% 6.28 +3.9%
🔓

The rest of this page is for members

You are seeing the top of it. A free account opens the whole page, and the watchlist, portfolio and alerts with it.

An account costs nothing. It is opened once an administrator has looked at your details, usually the same day.